Scientists

S.No NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT E-MAIL ID(AT)SERC(DOT)RES(DOT)IN PHONE NO
1 Prof. Santosh Kapuria Director Director's Secretariat kapuria 22549201
2 Dr Balaji Rao K Chief Scientist & Advisor (Management) Office Of The Advisor(M) balaji 22549202
3 Dr Ramanjaneyulu K Chief Scientist & Head ACTEL rams 22549198
4 Dr Rajasankar J Chief Scientist TCML sankar 22549208
5 Dr Rama Raju K Chief Scientist ASTAR krraju 22549214
6 Mr Gandhi P Chief Scientist & Head FFL pgandhi 22549138
7 Dr Palani G.S Chief Scientist & Head TTRS pal 22545580
8 Dr Sathish Kumar K Chief Scientist & Head ASTAR ksk 22549216
9 Dr Bharatkumar Bhajantri H Chief Scientist & Head AML bharat 22549232
10 Mr Baghavan N G Senior Principal Scientist BKMD baghavan 22549130
11 Dr Srinivasan P Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL sriniv 22549170
12 Dr Madheswaran C.K Senior Principal Scientist ASTAR ckm 22549224
13 Dr Pabbisetty Harikrishna Senior Principal Scientist & Head WEL hari 22544826
14 Mr Murthy S.G.N Senior Principal Scientist ICT sgnmurthy 22544816
15 Dr Prabhakar J Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL prabhakar 22549169
16 Dr Saibabu S Senior Principal Scientist ACTEL ssb 22549181
17 Dr Parivallal S Senior Principal Scientist & Head SHML paris 22549189
18 Dr Kesavan K Senior Principal Scientist BKMD kesav 22549188
19 Dr Prasad Rao N Senior Principal Scientist TTRS nprao 2255590
20 Dr Srinivas V Senior Principal Scientist SMSL srinivas 22549237
21 Dr Bhaskar S Senior Principal Scientist AML bhaskar 22549167
22 Dr Anandavalli N Senior Principal Scientist & Head TCML anandi 22549197
23 Dr Anoop M.B Senior Principal Scientist & Head SSL anoop 22549190
24 Mr Ramesh Babu Gajjala Senior Principal Scientist WEL gramesh 22544828
25 Ms Sreekala R Senior Principal Scientist ASTAR kala 22549222
26 Dr Ing. Saptarshi Sasmal Senior Principal Scientist & Head SMSL saptarshi 22549210
27 Dr Raghunathan M.D Principal Scientist TTRS mdraghu 22545574
28 Dr Maheswaran S Principal Scientist SHRDD smahes 22549195
29 Mr Rajendra Pitambar Rokade Principal Scientist TTRS rokade 22545588
30 Dr Kamatchi P Principal Scientist ASTAR kamat 22549192
31 Mr Pukazhendi D.M Principal Scientist FFL pukazh 22544786
32 Dr Ramachandra Murthy A Principal Scientist FFL murthyarc 22549209
33 Mr Ramesh Kumar R Principal Scientist BKMD rrkumar 22544828
34 Dr Abraham A Principal Scientist WEL abraham 22544841
35 Dr Amar Prakash Principal Scientist TCML amar 22549179
36 Mr Kumarasekar C Principal Scientist TTRS kumarsekar 22545721
37 Mr Srinivasan V Principal Scientist AML vsrini 22549155
38 Dr Manisekar R Principal Scientist ACTEL mani 22549173
39 Dr Sivasubramanian K Principal Scientist ACTEL ksiva 22544725
40 Dr Marimuthu V Principal Scientist SSL marivel 22549143
41 Dr Balagopal R Senior Scientist TTRS bala 22545573
42 Dr Ambily P.S Senior Scientist AML ambilyps 22549153
43 Dr. Smitha Gopinath Senior Scientist TCML smithag 22549193
44 Dr Vishnuvardhan S Senior Scientist FFL svvardhan 22544790
45 Dr Prabha P Senior Scientist SSL prabha 22549142
46 Dr Lakshmi K Senior Scientist SHML lakshmik 22545721
47 Dr. Saravanan M Senior Scientist FFL sardirajm 22544785
48 Dr Cinitha A Senior Scientist SSL cinitha 22549141
49 Mr Rameshkumar V Senior Scientist TCML ramesh 22549206
50 Mr Farvaze Ahmed A.K Senior Scientist AML farvaze 22549245
51 Dr Arun Sundaram B Senior Scientist SHML arunsundaram 22549249
52 Dr Sundar Kumar S Senior Scientist AML ssk 2254 9156/ 4848
53 Dr Venkata Rama Rao G Senior Scientist ASTAR ramarao 22549227
54 Dr Mohit Verma Senior Scientist ASTAR mohitverma 22545727
55 Ms Bharathi Priya C Senior Scientist ASTAR bharathipriya 22549223
56 Dr Balasubramanian S.R Senior Scientist ASTAR srbala 22549226
57 Ms Chitra Ganapathi Senior Scientist WEL chitrag 22544838
58 Dr Hemalatha T Senior Scientist SMSL hemalatha 22549241
59 Mr Saravanan M Senior Scientist SSL saravanan 22544750
60 Mr Vimal Mohan Senior Scientist ACTEL vm 22549248
61 Ms Kanchana Devi A Senior Scientist ACTEL kanchana 22544724
62 Dr Lakshmikandhan K.N Senior Scientist ACTEL kandhan 22549175
63 Ms Keerthana M Senior Scientist WEL Keerthana 22549163
64 Mr Nawal Kishore Banjara Senior Scientist SMSL nawalkishor 22549180
65 Mr Ramesh G Senior Scientist AML grm 22549152
66 Ms Sindu B.S Senior Scientist SMSL sindu 22545719
67 Dr Prabhat Ranjan Prem Senior Scientist AML prabhat 22544835
68 Mr Bhashya Vankudothu Senior Scientist AML bhashya 22549151
69 Mr Saravana Kumar K Scientist SMSL saravana 22549178
70 Mr Surendran M Scientist SSL surendran 22544754
71 Mr Vijaya Bhaskara G S Scientist TCML vbhaskara 22549190
72 Dr Prawin J Scientist SMSL prawinj 22549183
73 Ms Thirumalaiselvi A Scientist SMSL selvi 22545725
74 Ms. Smriti Raj Scientist AML smritirajdeo 225494836
75 Mr Abhishek Kumar Scientist FFL abhishek 22544807
76 Mr Kannusamy M Scientist SMSL kannusamy 22545726
77 Mr Ashokkumar E Scientist SMSL ashok 22545731
78 Dr. Shyamal Guchhait Scientist SMSL shyamal 22545744
79 Mr Subhajit Das Scientist SHML subhajitdas 22545728
80 Mr Nartu Manoj Kumar Scientist SSL manoj 22544751
81 Ms Ramya N Scientist WEL ramya 22549166
82 Mr. Nitin Khandelwal Scientist FFL nitin 22549135
83 Mr Jonnalagadda Chintaiah Sunil Scientist ASTAR jcsunil 22544837
84 Dr. Subbulakshmi A Scientist SMSL slakshmi 22545717
85 Dr. K. Senthil Kumar Scientist AML ksenthil 22544822
86 Mr Venkatesan J Scientist TCML jsvenkat 22545735